Chapter 1 – Dance Masters of Southern California

President – Jason Coosner
925 North Genesee Avenue, West Hollywood, CA 90046
310-993-3011
jcoosner@mac.com

Secretary/Treasurer – Gigi Hartman
653 Jumilla Ave – Winnetka CA 91306
818-307-6681
mia_andmyhadow@yahoo.com

Chapter Delegate – Jason Coosner
2518 West Burbank Boulevard – Burbank, CA 91505
310-993-3011
jcoosner@mac.com

Chapter 2 – Florida

President – PJ Catalano
1563 Golfside Drive, Winter Park, FL 32792
734-255-3155
pjcatalano12@me.com

Secretary / Treasurer – Rosanne Slifko
10571 NW 66th St – Parkland, FL 33076
412-874-7061
rslifko@aol.com

Delegate – Roseanne Slifko
10571 NW 66th St – Parkland, FL 33076
412-874-7061
rslifko@aol.com

Visit Our Chapter Website For More Information

Chapter 3 – South Texas Association of Dance Teachers, Inc.

President – Amanda Gold
515 E. Koepsel – Sequin, TX 78155
830-660-4060
texasgirl.amanda@gmail.com

Secretary – Cynde Lomonte
9714 Haviland Lane, Missouri City, TX 77459
832-423-0047
dancyn22@aol.com

Treasurer – Carol Ashworth
3626 18th Streeet North, Texas City, TX 77590
409-948-0723
carolashworth22@yahoo.com

Delegate – Amanda Gold
515 E. Koepsel – Sequin, TX 78155
830-660-4060
texasgirl.amanda@gmail.com

Chapter 4 – Dance Masters of Michigan

President – Christine Sickle
1431 Whittier Place – Dearborn, MI 48124
313-377-0391
sicklechr@aol.com

Secretary – Karen Eck
17551 Rexwood – Livonia, MI 48152
734-612-3353
karlynsmom848@aol.com

Treasurer – David H. Smith
1927 Banbury Road – Kalamazoo, MI 49001
269-349-4113 (H), 269-998-7047 (C)
tophat5678@charter.net

Delegate – Christine Sickle
1431 Whittier Place – Dearborn, MI 48124
313-377-0391
sicklechr@aol.com

Visit Our Chapter Website For More Information

Chapter 5 – New England

President – Karin McCarthy
95 Huguenot Road, Oxford, MA 01540
508-987-1887 (H), 508-864-9230 (C)
info@boucherdance.com

Secretary – Ashley Collette
31 MacArthur Drive, Millbury, MA 01527
508-248-1007 (S), 508-864-1339 (C)
director@madanceacademy.com

Treasurer – Shawn Terenzi
9A Baltimore Street – Haverhill, MA 01830
978-975-7823 (S), 978-273-4096 (C)
info@atadstudio.com

Delegate – Shawn Terenzi
9A Baltimore Street – Haverhill, MA 01830
978-975-7823 (S), 978-273-4096 (C)
info@atadstudio.com

Visit Our Chapter Website For More Information

Chapter 6 – Louisiana Association of Dance Masters

President – Staci Nicoll
85 Chateau Dulac – Kenner, LA 70065
504-305-1177 (H), 504-400-2344 (C)
lex1234@aol.com

Secretary – Charlene Hibbs
527 East Louisiana State Drive – Kenner. LA 70065
504-810-0956 (H), 504-810-0956 (C)
cdadance92@gmail.com

Treasurer – Charleen Locascio
4621 Reich Street – Metairie, LA 70006
504-454-1376
dmatreas@bellsouth.net

Delegate – Charlene Hibbs
527 East Louisiana State Drive – Kenner. LA 70065
504-810-0956 (H), 504-810-0956 (C)
cdadance92@gmail.com

Chapter 8 – Western New York

President – Marlene Merritt
130 Hillcrest Avenue – Schenectady, NY 12304
518-372-5282 (H), 518-372-1855 (C)
mmerritt1@nycap.rr.com

Secretary – Marilyn Caccamise
75 Willowood Drive – Rochester, NY 14612
585-227-6413 (H), 585-732-7258 (C)
mecaccamise@gmail.com

Treasurer – Roseann Miranda
16 Blair Lane – West Seneca, NY 14224
716-675-4780 (H)
roseannmirando@aol.com

Delegate – Marilyn Caccamise
75 Willowood Drive – Rochester, NY 14612
585-227-6413 (H), 585-732-7258 (C)
mecaccamise@gmail.com

Visit Our Chapter Website For More Information

Chapter 10 – Dance Masters of Pennsylvania, Inc.

President – Mary Anne Thomas
1315 Thompson Street, Jeanette, PA 15644
724-523-9577 (H), 724-516-4835 (C)
mare420@aol.com

Secretary – Buddy Thompson
128 Maple Avenue – Butler, PA 16001
412-867-9697 (C)
elit1422@gmail.com

Treasurer – Diane Yednak
414 Halcomb Avenue – Clairton, PA 15025
412-233-7508 (H) 412-427-1224 (C)
dmeredith414@comcast.net

Delegate – Barbara Moschetta
P. O. Box 747, Fredericktown, PA 15333
724-377-21050 (H), 724-809-9838 (C)
moschetta5678@hotmail.com

Visit Our Chapter Website For More Information

Chapter 13 – Dance Masters of California

President – Ryan Justus
1621 8th Street, Alameda, CA 94501
510-798-3892 (C)
ryan@dance10.org

Secretary/Treasurer – Kathy Wittmers
11200 Valley Oak Drive – Oakdale, CA 95361
408-568-7189 (C), 209*-322-2480
tapnfeet2@aol.com

Delegate – Sara Wardell
3110 Sceptre Drive, Rocklin, CA 95765
408-857-1678 (C)
sarawardell@gmail.com

Chapter 15 – Carolina Dance Masters

President – Michelle Rogers
394 Berea Church Road -Hendersonville, NC 28739
704-507-7563 (C)
missmichelle@millerstreetdanceacademy.com

Secretary – Denise Stone
5664 Jabo Hussey Road – Robbins, NC 27325
336-581-3624 (H), 910-695-6575 (C)
dstone@rtmc.net

Treasurer – Leslie Ingram
4497 US 70 Highway West – Princeton, NC 27569
919-631-9941 (C)
leslieingram1@gmail.com

Delegate – Leslie Ingram
4497 US 70 Highway West – Princeton, NC 27569
919-631-9941 (C)
missleslie@tippytoesdancestudio.com

Visit Our Chapter Website For More Information

Chapter 16 – Ohio Dance Masters

President – Denise Bryant
2240 21st Street – Akron, OH 44314
330-745-2509 (H), 330-322-1718 (C)
bryantdance@neo.rr.com

Secretary – Noreen Rhode (Webmaster)
1543 Laclede Road – South Euclid, OH 44121
216- 381-1996 (H), 440-449-0240 (S)
noreendancer@aol.com

Treasurer – Susan Barr
7208 York Crescent Drive North – Ridgeville, OH 44039
440-625-0000 (C)
barrsusan@hotmail.com

Delegate – Denise Bryant
2240 21st Street SW- Akron, OH 44314
330-745-2509 (H), 330-322-1718 (C)
denisebryant5678@gmail.com

Visit Our Chapter Website For More Information

Chapter 17 – Mid Atlantic

President – Althea Whieldon
7067 Baltimore Annapolis Road, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
314-732-3201 (S)
hccdance@verizon.net

Secretary – Kelly Skopp
223 High Meadow Terrace, Abingdon, MD 21009
410-569-8838 (C)
kaskopp@comcast.net

Treasurer – Lisa Gillespie
P.O. Box 3428, Gaithersburg, MD 20885
301-824-6906 (H)

Delegate – Karen Conner
20914 Scarlet Leaf Terrace, Germantown, MD 20876
240-454-2584
karendance@verizon.net

Chapter 18 – Dance Teachers Club of Connecticut, Inc.

President – Kandie Melendez
315 Green Road – Manchester, CT 06042
860-432-9534 (H), 860-966-5910 (C)
kmelendez1@cox.net

Secretary – Terri Thayer
56 Minnesota Lane – Bristol, CT 06010
860-589-1776 (H)
tht4452@sbcglobal.net

Treasurer – Amy Deloughy
41 Yogananda Street – Sandy Hook, CT 06482
203-994-7936 (C)
adeloughy@yahoo.com

Delegate – Kandie Melendez
315 Green Road – Manchester, CT 06042
860-432-9534 (H), 860-966-5910 (C)
kmelendez1@cox.net

Chapter 21 – St. Louis Dance Teachers Association

President – Jenny Haberberfer
21 Silo Drive, Union, MO 63084
636-451-3200 (H), 314-732-3201 (C)

Secretary – Missy Steers
305 Stag Industrial Boulevard, Lake St. Louis, MO 63367
314-629-2990 (C)
missy@inertiadance.com

Treasurer – Judy Arkes
9922 Chantenay Drive – St. Louis, MO 63123
314-843-4923 (H), 314-795-4658 (C)
jarkes@sbcglobal.net

Delegate – Jeanne Cummings
3460 Winifred, Eureka, MO 63025
636-938-9410 (H), 314-707-5543 (C)
Lejac@aol.com

Chapter 25 – Pennsylvania Association of Dance Teachers

President – Jamie Lee Dain
304 Surrey Road – Cherry Hill, NJ 08002
610-331-4350 (C)
JLeeVDancer@aol.com

Secretary – Rita Ogden
7006 Browning Road – Pennsauken, NJ 08109
856-419-1598 (H & C)
dma_chapter25_secretary@yahoo.com

Treasurer – Betty McRoberts
103 Chestnut Hill Lane, Columbus, NJ 08022
609-575-0229 (H & C)
Bmr032853@aol.com

Delegate – Jamie Lee Dain
304 Surrey Road – Cherry Hill, NJ 08002
610-331-4350 (C)
JLeeVDancer@aol.com

Visit Our Chapter Website For More Information

Chapter 26 – New York City

President – Jean Benincasa
P.O. Box 294 – Greenvale, NY 11548-0294
516-358-6093 (S)
dmanyc26@gmail.com

Secretary – Camille Benincasa
P.O. Box 294 – Greenvale, NY 11548-0294
516-358-6093 (S)
dmanyc26@gmail.com

Treasurer – Danielle Castellana-Obiol
P.O. Box 294 – Greenvale, NY 11548-0294
516-860-5052 (C)
dmanyc26@gmail.com

Delegate – Jean Benincasa
P.O. Box 294 – Greenvale, NY 11548-0294
516-358-6093 (S)
dmanyc26@gmail.com

Chapter 27 – Oklahoma

President – Patricia Oplotnik
12413 Stichney Place – Oklahoma City, OK 73170
405-691-2160 (H), 405-831-1595 (C)
patricia@nsis.net

Secretary/Treasurer – Keri Cooper
2406 Cheval Pointe Drive – Edmond, OK 73034
405-305-1397 (H & C)
dmaok27@yahoo.com

Delegate – Patricia Oplotnik
12413 Stichney Place – Oklahoma City, OK 73170
405-691-2160 (H), 405-831-1595 (C)
patricia@nsis.net

Chapter 28 – Heart of America

President – Christi Ellis
7916 West 142nd Street – Overland Park, KS 66223
913-681-1107 (H), 816-982-6889 (C)
musicnmotion@hotmail.com

Secretary/Treasurer Erin Spriggs
8302 Hedge lane Terrace Suite E – Shawnee, KS 66071
913-221-5226 (C)
Erin@dstudios.com

Delegate – Christi Ellis
7916 West 142nd Street – Overland Park, KS 66223
913-681-1107 (H), 816-982-6889 (C)
musicnmotion@hotmail.com

Visit Our Chapter Website For More Information

Chapter 33 – AL-GA

President – Jill McNew
7710 Donegal Drive – Huntsville, AL 35802
256-679-5510 (C)
jill.mcnew@jills.com

Secretary – Cindy Larson
2320 Garland Drive – Bermingham, AL 35216
205-410-4697 (C)
larsencml@aol.com

Treasurer – Holly Cole
2161 Kirkman Drive – Birmingham, AL 35242
334-322-0559 (C)
treasurer@dma33.org

Delegate – Tracy Solomon
1217 Hillbrook Road – Dothan, AL 36303
334-685-2106 (C)
ttsjazz1@gmail.com

Chapter 34 – Dance Masters of Mid-America

President – Matthew Brekke
1440 Walnut Street #308, Des Moines, IA 50309
515-771-2242 (C), 515-771-2241 (H)
matt@brekkedancecenter.com

Secretary – Joyce Maly
567 NW 301 70th Place, Ankeny, IA 50023
515-289-2729 (H), 515-229-3740 (C)
joycemalydance@gmail.com

Treasurer – Kalian Smith
720 N Oak, Creston, IA 50801
641-782-7617 (H), 641-344-4205 (C)
kssmithidance@gmail.com

Delegate – Paula Brekke
544 32nd Street, West Des Moines, IA 50265
515-771-1816 (C)
paula@brekkedancecenter.com

Chapter 35 – Lone Star

President – Madeline Graves
P.O. Box 1500 – Pampa, TX 79056
806-665-5904 (H), 806-669-5208 (C)
mg.studio@gmail.com

Secretary – Miranda Sharp
203 Telford Avenue, Rolls, TX 79357
806-632-0878 (C)
msharp73@suddenlink.net

Treasurer – Rhonda Walton
8016 Brentwood, Lubbock, TX 79424
806-777-5181 (C)
r.merimon5678@yahoo.com

Delegate – Madeline Graves
P.O. Box 1500 – Pampa, TX 79056
806-665-5904 (H), 806-669-5208 (C)
mg.studio@gmail.com

Chapter 36 – Arizona

President – Ann Spisak
18048 West Maui Lane – Surprise, AZ 85388
602-402-2603
corkyham30@gmail.com

Vice President – Jenni Rhein
16051 W. Maui Lane –  – Surprise, AZ 85379
602-505-1937
jenjrhein@q.com

Secretary – Tracey Morrison-Flores
16813 S. 29th Pl. – Phoenix, AZ 85058
623-810-3232
mothertray@q.com

Treasurer – Michelle Woolwine
11947 W. Villa Hermosa Ln. – Sun City, AZ 85373
623-810-3232
irishmich5@gmail.com

Delegate – April Spisak Nelson
18048 West Maui Lane – Surprise, AZ 85388
602-463-9999
dmaarizona36@gmail.com

Visit Our Chapter Website For Addition Information

Chapter 37 – Dixie Dance Masters

President – Cobi Turner
P.O. Box 2367, Denham Springs, LA 70727
225-252-4968 (H & C)
cjturner2223@gmail.com

Secretary – Peggy Grant
58150 La Bauve Avenue, Plaquemine, LA 70764
225-687-2404 (H), 225-776-1805 (C)
peggypgrant@yahoo.com

Treasurer – Donna Blanchard
1019 Rossmore Avenue, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
225-939-2757 (H), 225-939-2757 (C)
donna.blanchard4750@gmail.com

Delegate – Cobi Turner
P.O. Box 2367, Denham Springs, LA 70727
225-252-4968 (H & C)
cjturner2223@gmail.com

Chapter 38 – Canadian Dance Masters of America

President – Trish Thompson-Creamer
127 Colcrest Street, Hamilton, ON, Canada, L8G 3Y7
905-560-4438 (H), 905-643-8880 (S), 905-977-0809 (C)
trishcreamer@gmail.com

Secretary – Valerie Saija-Moore
104 Frances Avenue, Stoney Creek, ON, Canada L8E 5W9
905-664-8728 (H), 905-643-8880 (S), 905-979-8257 (C)
val.saija@hotmail.com

Treasurer – Juliann Lewis
66 Losino Street, Caledon, ON Canada L7C 3N5
905-495-2874 (H), 416-566-0756 (C)
julieannlee1@bell.net

Delegate – Valerie Saija-Moore
104 Frances Avenue, Stoney Creek, ON, Canada L8E 5W9
905-664-8728 (H), 905-643-8880 (S), 905-979-8257 (C)
val.saija@hotmail.com

Visit Our Chapter Website For More Information

Chapter 39 – Pacific Northwest

President – Sondra St. John
701 Stitch Road, Lake Stevens, WA 98258
425-347-4747 (H), 206-841-5445 (C)
sondrastjohn@comcast.net

Secretary/Treasurer – Sue Warter
20306 191 Avenue NE, Woodinville, WA 98077
425-788-7156 (H), 206-947-7156 (C)
sawarter@msn.com

Delegate – Sue Warter
20306 191 Avenue NE, Woodinville, WA 98077
425-788-7156 (H), 206-947-7156 (C)
sawarter@msn.com

Chapter 40 – Blue Grass

President – Yvonne Sinnott
1003 Argillite Road, Flatwoods, KY 41139
606-836-3715 (H), 740-550-9393 (C)
ydks@windstream.net

Secretary – Katelyn Teke
2163 Algers Street – Union, KY 41091
859-757-5980 (C)
katelyn.teke@gmail.com

Treasurer – Mary Jo Menning
5796 Constitution Drive – Florence, KY 41042
859-371-9240 (H), 859-620-3170 (C)
mjmennin@yahoo.com

Delegate – Yvonne Sinnott
1003 Argillite Road, Flatwoods, KY 41139
606-836-3715 (H), 740-550-9393 (C)
ydks@windstream.net

Chapter 43 – Maple Leaf

President – Kim Engel
8 King Street – Cookstown, Ontario, Canada L0L 1L0
705-458-8984 (H), 705-458-8984 (C)
tdcqueen@hotmail.com

Secretary – Kelly Gifford
802 Gentry Crescent – Oshawa, Ontario, Canada L1K 1L8
905-434-6042 (H), 905-626-6042 (C)
info@dance-elite.ca

Treasurer – Eveline G. Johnson
40 Richview Road (Suite 205) – Etobicoke, Ontario, Canada M9A 5C1
416-235-0598 (H), 416-520-1474 (C)
evelinejohnson@rogers.com

Delegate – Eveline G. Johnson
40 Richview Road (Suite 205) – Etobicoke, Ontario, Canada M9A 5C1
416-235-0598 (H), 416-520-1474 (C)
evelinejohnson@rogers.com

Chapter 44 Southern Council of Dance Masters

President – Brenna Worsham
140 Harvest Moon Road, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
843-899-1032 (H), 843-303-1794 (C)
brebrex3@yahoo.com

Secretary – Melissa Fincher
P.O. Box 1031, Tryon, NC, 28782
808-859-6960 (H)
missytapin@charter.net

Treasurer – Suzanne Goodman
101 Lehigh Lane – Easley, SC 29640
864-430-9833 (C)
sgoodski@aol.com

Delegate – Brenna Worsham
140 Harvest Moon Road, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
843-899-1032 (H), 843-303-1794 (C)
brebrex3@yahoo.com

Chapter 45 – Dance Teachers Association of Virginia

President – Michelle Thomas
211 Chelsea Drive, Forest, VA 2455
434-525-1334 (H), 434-942-1574 (C)
FDA5678@gmail.com

Secretary – Brittany Wood
4715 Myrtle Street, Lynchburg, Va 24502
434-239-3785 (H), 343-444-4515 (C)
brittanywood915@gmail.com

Treasurer – Lee Ann Glass
5248 Iowa Avenue, Norfolk, Va 23513
757-961-5603 (H), 434-546-2579 (C)
LRGCHG@aol.com

Delegate – Michelle Thomas
211 Chelsea Drive – Forrest, VA 24551
434-525-1334 (H), 434-942-1574 (C)
FDA5678@gmail.com

Chapter 46 – Great Lake Regional Dance Masters, Inc.

President – David Darkowski
24628 Cherry Street – Dearborn, MI 48124
313-724-1636 (H), 734-368-8663 (C)
ddoggrocks@sbcglobal.net

Secretary – Terri Maxwell
1234 Stag’s Leap Lane – Ann Arbor, MI 48103
734-769-8506 (C)
TMaxwell53@cs.com

Treasurer – Amy Denstedt
42020 Koppernick (#200) – Canton, MI 48187
734-564-1190 (C)
Abdenstedt@gmail.com

Delegate – Shevawn Thull
32003 Cambridge Drive
Warren, MI 48093
586-770-7027 (C)
mickeyfreek@yahoo.com

Chapter 47 – Mid-West Dance Masters of America, Inc.

President –  Debbie Petersen

Secretary – Jade Clark

Secretary – Adonica Struhar

Treasurer – Sabetha Mumm

Delegate – Mary Behn-Mentzer